THE
ARTS |
|
Basic Art & Design |
Deborah Cella
Scott Kupka |
|
|
Drawing & Painting |
Deborah Cella
Scott Kupka
|
|
|
Advanced Sculpture/
Ceramics |
Nicole Rusin |
|
|
Sculpture/Ceramics 1 |
Nicole Rusin
Mara Siegel |
|
|
Interior Design |
Nicole Rusin |
|
|
Art Major |
Deborah Cella
(Art Major I) (Art Major II) (Art Major III Honors) |
|
|
Digital Imaging |
Scott Kupka |
|
|
Graphic Design & Advanced |
Scott Kupka
|
|
|
Media Arts |
Deborah Cella
Troy Kroft |
|
|
Photo I, II |
Jenna Cozzarrelli
Mara Seigel |
|
|
Digital Photography III & Honors |
Jenna Cozzarrelli
|
|
|
Web Design & Web Animation |
Troy Kroft |
|
|
Video Production |
Troy Kroft |
|
|
Broadcast Media & Advanced |
Jenna Cozzarrelli
|
|
|
Theater Arts |
Juliet Montalbano
(Theater Arts 1) (Theater Arts II, III, IV) |
BUSINESS
EDUCATION |
|
Introduction to Business |
Una Kearns
Alyssa Sedlak |
|
|
Economics |
Frank Manziano |
|
|
Financial Literacy |
Una Kearns
Alyssa Sedlak |
|
|
Investing |
Frank Manziano |
|
|
Marketing Education |
Una Kearns |
|
|
AP Microeconomics/ Macroeconomics |
Frank Manziano |
|
|
Accounting |
Alyssa Sedlak |
ENGLISH |
|
English 9 |
Lorna Girgin
Lisa Heres
Stephen Hoyt
Valerie Jaretsky
John Milsovic
Susan Wechtler
(ELA 9) (ELA Adapted 9) (ELA 11 Collaborative)
|
|
|
Public Speaking |
John Milsovic |
|
|
English 10 &
Advanced English 10 |
Stephen Hoyt
Vanessa Hurley
Valerie Jaretsky
John Milsovic
Ashley Yancy |
|
|
English 10:
Adapted Curriculum |
John Milsovic |
|
|
AP English Language and Composition |
Lorna Girgin
Margaret Todd |
|
|
English 11 &
Honors English 11 |
Kim Crooks (ELA 11) (ELA 11 ICS)
Susan Wechtler
(ELA 11), (ELA 11 Honors) |
|
|
English 11:
Adapted Curriculum |
Lorna Girgin |
|
|
AP English Literature & Composition |
Ashley Yancy |
|
|
English 12
Humanities & the Arts |
Stephen Hoyt
Juliet Montalbano
(ELA 12) (ELA 12 Adapted) |
|
|
English 12 &
Honors English 12 - Contemporary Fiction |
Margaret Todd
(ELA 12) (ELA 12 Honors)
Kim Crooks |
|
|
Journalism |
Valerie Jaretsky
(Journalism I) (Journalism Advanced) |
|
|
Creative Writing Workshop
and Writer's Workshop |
Kim Crooks
Ashley Yancy |
|
|
ESL 9-12 |
Lucy Dolin |
WORLD
LANGUAGES |
|
French |
Meltem Spicer
(French II) (French III and French III Honors)
(French IV Honors) (AP French) |
|
|
Latin
|
Brian Montalbano
(Latin II) (Latin III) (Latin III Honors) (Latin IV) (Latin V) |
|
|
Spanish |
Veronica Burgos
(Spanish I Fundamentals) (Spanish I) (Spanish II) (Spanish III Honors)
Taylor Ingis
(Spanish III) (Spanish I) (Spanish II Honors)
Julia Frances
Lesley Breuer
(Spanish V Honors) (Spanish Honors III)
(Spanish II Honors) (AP Spanish) |
|
|
Mandarin Chinese |
Yu Zhengyang
(Chinese II) (Chinese III) (Chinese IV) |
SOCIAL
STUDIES |
|
World History |
Justin Ecochard
Donna Maasarani |
|
|
AP World History |
Donna Maasarani |
|
|
Honors US History I |
Drew Forgash |
|
|
US History I |
Justin Ecochard
Vanessa Hurley
Thomas Lyon
Christopher Pohlman |
|
|
AP US History |
Kathleen Walter |
|
|
US History II |
Katherine Bennin & Lisa Heres
Kathleen Walter |
|
|
Honors US History II |
Katherine Bennin |
|
|
Psychology |
Alan Feldman
Thomas Lyon |
|
|
AP Psychology |
Alan Feldman |
|
|
Documentary Film |
Drew Forgash |
|
|
Constitutional Law |
Christopher Pohlman |
|
|
AP Government & Politics: US |
Christopher Pohlman
|
|
|
AP European History |
Drew Forgash
|
|
|
AP Human Geography |
Kathleen Walter |
LEARNING
STRATEGIES |
|
Learning Strategies |
Rochelle Forstot
David Giraldo
Debra Bolsma
Iris Pierri
Danielle Coletta
(Period 8) (Period 9) |
MATH |
|
Algebra I |
Brian Weinberg |
|
|
Algebra I: Adapted Curriculum |
Brian Weinberg |
|
|
|
|
Geometry |
Karen Buchar
(Period 1) (Period 8)
Stacie Gallo
Minjoo Park
Michael Sherbin
Leah Wallace |
|
|
Advanced Geometry |
Minjoo Park |
|
|
Geometry: Adapted Curriculum |
David Kim |
|
|
Algebra II |
Ahmed Badr
David Giraldo
Kara Grady
(Period 7) (Period 1 and 9) |
|
|
Algebra II Advanced |
David Kim |
|
|
Algebra II: Adapted Curriculum |
Michael Sherbin |
|
|
Pre-Calculus |
Ahmed Badr
Debra Brolsma
Brian Weinberg |
|
|
Pre-Calculus Advanced |
Ahmed Badr |
|
|
Discrete Mathematics: Adapted Curriculum |
Kara Grady |
|
|
Honors Calculus |
Karen Buchar |
|
|
Honors Algebra III/Differential Calculus |
Leah Wallace |
|
|
AP Calculus BC |
Karen Buchar |
|
|
AP Calculus AB |
Kara Grady |
|
|
AP Statistics |
Leah Wallace |
|
|
Computer Science I, II, III |
Minjoo Park |
|
|
AP Computer Science A |
Michael Sherbin |
MUSIC |
|
Marching Band & Concert & Honors |
Carl Helder |
|
|
Concert Choir & Honors |
Anna Lilikas & Carl Helder |
|
|
Music Production |
Carl Helder |
|
|
Music Theory I, II, III |
Anna Lilikas |
PHYSICAL
EDUCATION |
|
Physical Education 9 |
Bonnie Zimmermann
Corey Fitzpatrick
Michael Escalante
James Kurz
Kelley Dowell
Susan Sileo |
|
|
Health 9: Coping Skills |
Corey Fitzpatrick
Michael Escalante
James Kurz
Kelley Dowell
Susan Sileo
|
|
|
Physical Education 10 |
Corey Fitzpatrick
James Kurz
Kelley Dowell
Bonnie Zimmermann
Christopher Fox
|
|
|
Health 10: Drivers Education |
Corey Fitzpatrick
James Kurz
Kelley Dowell
Bonnie Zimmermann
Christopher Fox
|
|
|
Physical Education 11 |
Bonnie Zimmermann
Corey Fitzpatrick
Michael Escalante
James Kurz
Christopher Fox
Susan Sileo
|
|
|
Health 11: Diseases & Prevention |
Bonnie Zimmermann
Corey Fitzpatrick
Michael Escalante
James Kurz
Christopher Fox
Susan Sileo |
|
|
Physical Education 12 |
Kelley Dowell
Michael Escalante
James Kurz
Christopher Fox
Susan Sileo
|
|
|
Health 12: Family & Relationships |
Kelley Dowell
Michael Escalante
James Kurz
Christopher Fox
Susan Sileo
|
SCIENCE |
|
Biology |
Sally Binder
Nicole Coletta and Danielle Coletta
Sonia Bawa
Nicole Nuckley |
|
|
Advanced Biology |
Sonia Bawa
Kelsey Brentnall
Nicole Nuckley |
|
|
AP Biology |
Sonia Bawa |
|
|
Biology: Adapted Curriculum |
Jennifer Ammirata |
|
|
Chemistry |
Irene Bickert-Fink
Iris Pierri
Monica Weisberg |
|
|
AP Chemistry |
Mary Ann Battersby |
|
|
Honors Chemistry |
Mary Ann Battersby |
|
|
Chemistry: Adapted Curriculum |
Iris Pierri |
|
|
Physics |
Christopher Bailey
Irene Bicket-Fink
David Giraldo |
|
|
Physics Honors |
David Gamarra |
|
|
AP Physics I |
Christopher Bailey |
|
|
Physics: Adapted Curriculum |
Irene Bickert-Fink |
|
|
AP Physics C |
David Gamarra |
|
|
AP Physics 2 |
David Gamarra |
|
|
Environmental Science |
Jennifer Ammirata
Sally Binder
Kelsey Brentnall
Heather McDermott |
|
|
AP Environmental Science |
Heather McDermott |
|
|
Forensic Science |
Sally Binder
Nicole Nuckley |
|
|
Introduction to Anatomy & Physiology |
Jennifer Ammirata |
|
|
Dynamics of Health Care |
Kelsey Brentnall |
|
|
Pre-Engineering A & B |
Heather McDermott |
|
|
SCHOOL COUNSELING
|
Kristen Alpaugh
Theresa Caren
Lauren Daniell
Laura Vargo |